Herramientas Personales
Usted está aquí: Inicio Schedule
Calendario

11 de Mayo  2012. Recepción de resúmenes 

 

22 de Junio 2012. Extensión de la recepción de abstracts.

23 de  Julio 2012. Dictamen de la comisión evaluadora 

6 de Agosto al 3 de Septiembre 2012. Recepción de comunicaciones completas

17 de septiembre 2012. Dictamen de la comisión evaluadora 

1 de octubre 2012 Dictamen final para trabajos aceptados con modificaciones.

5 de octubre 2012 Fecha límite para pago de inscripción para publicación con ISBN.

10 de Noviembre 2012. Publicación de trabajos en formato digital en Internet.

1º semana Marzo 2013. Publicación electrónica de la Memoria del evento y de actas.

2° semana Octubre 2013. Publicación del libro.

 

Full schedule in english

Creative commons

Some rights reserved

 

Schedule

Schedule (updated version)

por INTI International Conference La Plata 2012 — Última modificación 16/10/2012 08:13

null PROGRAMA FINAL.pdf — PDF document, 739Kb


 Venue: Pasaje Dardo Rocha, 50th street between 6th and 7th - La Plata -

The XI International Conference INTI La Plata 2012, has as background on the ten preceding ENTI International Conferences held in various European countries -France, Spain, Belgium, Italy, Romania. The last of which was the first INTI International Conference in Belgium at the University of Liege in September 2011. Other antecedents are the ITIS I to VI International Territorial Intelligence Seminars organized by our TAG Team, which were held in various countries throughout Latin American -Argentina, Uruguay, and Colombia- between the years 2009 and 2011. Moreover, the symposium "Territorial Dynamics and Social Economics" Tours, March 2012, and the GDRI INTI Salerno Seminar, Italy- June 2012, have been added to our GDRI schedule, both events are expected to prove valuable in order for the INTI La Plata 2012 XI to have previous rooms for debate.

Wednesday, October 17th

 

For members and guests of the GDRI INTI Scientific Committee.

Only for members and guests of the Scientific Committee Group of International Research “International Network of Territorial Intelligence” (GDRI INTI).

09:30 am to 12:oo pm - GDRI INTI Scientific Committee (France, Spain, Belgium, Italy, and Argentina).

09:30 am to 12:oo pm Meeting of the organizers with the GDRI INTI Scientific Committee (France, Spain, Belgium, Italy, and Argentina). Only for members and guests of the Scientific Committee Group of International Research “International Network of Territorial Intelligence” (GDRI INTI).

Scientific committee members: Natale Ammaturo, Horacio Bozzano, Guenael Devillet, Jean-Jacques Girardot, Cyril Masselot, Blanca Miedes, Serge Ormaux, Philippe Woloszyn.

Guests: Susana Azzollini, Gladys Molina, Adriana Peña, Philippe Dumas, Tullia Saccheri

- 2012 GDRI INTI mid-term report. - Publications - GDRI INTI - How to join the INTI netowork. - Next conferences and seminars 2013-2014

11:00 am - Registration (for researchers and stakeholders who would like to participate of the GDRI INTI Coordination Meeting and the Workshop “Las Cuatro Patas de la Mesa” -The Four legs of the Table- )

Open to all GDRI members, members of International Network of Territorial Intelligence (INTI), and to anyone who is interested in learning about INTI.

2:00 pm to 1:20 pm Main Results (2011-2012) y prospects (2013-2014) of the GDRI INTI.

2:20 pm to 3:30 pm Results and prospects of the axis and cross cutting themes of the INTI Concerted Coordination Project (no limitative list of contributors).

Axis T. [territories] Territories linking places and communities in the transition to

sustainable development. S. Ormaux, with the contribution of H. Bozzano, MLPE, E. Scala, and I.Velarde.

Axis I. [intelligence] Information, communication, knowledge in an alternative culture of development driven by the well-being of any and everybody. C. Masselot, with the contribution of S. Azzolini, T. Saccheri, Sylvie Mercier and C. Barrionuevo.

Axis G. [governance] Governance agenda organizing structural reforms and initiatives for the socio-ecological transition. B. Miedes, with the contribution of G. Molina,

and J. Karol.

Axis O. [observation] Models and observation systems for the sustainable development of territories. G. Devillet, with the contribution of S. Damy, B. Herrmann, L. Ramirez, J. Frediani, and G. Cirio.

Topic V. [vulnerability] Vulnerability of territories and vulnerable populations. P. Woloszyn, with the contribution of M. Pascaru and F. Gliemmo.

Topic G. [gender] Gender and sustainable development of territories. G.Truda, with the contribution of L.Poujol and O. Puiggros.

3:30 pm Plenary: How to join the INTI? (Requirements) Jean-Jacques Girardot and the GDRI INTI Team.

4:00 pm Break

4:00 pm Part One - Workshop with stakeholders “Las cuatro patas de la mesa” (The Four Legs of the Table) -

Products with territorial identity related projects: “Cooperative of the Costa” (Berisso) and “Platense tomato” (La Plata) with the participation of the producers and the Director of the National Government SMEs Agencies in Argentina and Narda Lepes. Coordinator: Irene Velarde.

5:30 pm Part Two: Group activities

Contributions to the projects “Cooperative of the Costa” (Berisso) and “Platense tomato”. Coordinators: Irene Velarde and Bettina García Laval.

7:00 pm Welcome Supper with meat and cheese platter

Jueves 18 de Octubre

8:30am to 9:30am Registration

9:30am. Opening Ceremony: Fernando Tauber (President of the National University of La Plata), Roberto Salvarezza (President of the National Council of Scientific and Technical Research of Argentina), Alejandro Ceccatto (Scientific and Technological Coordination Secretary of the MINCyt Argentina)Jean-Jacques Girardot (General Coordinator of GDRI INTI), and Pablo Bruera (Mayor of the city of La Plata).

10:00 am Inaugural Conference: José Mujica (President of the Oriental Republic of Uruguay).

10:45 am Opening Panel: Oscar Madoery (President of Iberoamerican Network Territorial

Development), Norberto Kleiman (President Grameen Argentina), and Daniel Bareilles

(Producers families).

11:45 am Debate over the topics brought up in the inaugural conference and the opening panel from a territorial intelligence viewpoint: Jean-Jacques Girardot (UFC Francia), Blanca Miedes (UHU Spain), Philippe Dumas (UT France), Horacio Bozzano (UNLP-CONICET Argentina), and the audience.

2:00 pm Simultaneous Workshops:

Axis 1, “Territory, Globalization and New Ways of Governing”; Axis 2, “Territorial Intelligence, Transformation, and Socio-Ecological Transition”; and Axis 3, “Analysis of Projects, Initiatives and Practices in Territories and Communities”.

3:45 pm Simultaneous Workshops: Expositions in Posters.

Three simultaneous tours: Tour 1 (Axis 1), “Territory, Globalization and New Ways of Governing”; Tour 2 (Axis 2), “Territorial Intelligence, Transformation, and Socio-Ecological Transition”; and Tour 3 (Axis 3), “Analysis of Projects, Initiatives and Practices in Territories and Communities”.

5:00 pm Break

5:30 pm Roundtable: “Territory, Intelligence, and Governance”. Participants: Blanca Miedes (University of Huelva, España), Serge Ormaux (University of Franche-Comté, Francia), Roberto Gutiérrez Poveda (University of Los Andes, Colombia), Aura González Serna (UPB Colombia), Denise Labrea Ferreira (UFU - Uberlandia, Brasil), and Horacio Bozzano (University of La Plata, Argentina). Debate with the participation of experts from INTI and from different Latin American Universities.

Official Opening

 

SEE WORKSHOPS null PROGRAMA FINAL.pdf

Friday, October 19th

9:00 am Simultaneous Workshops: Power point presentations

Axis 1, “Territory, Globalization and New Ways of Governing”; Axis 2, “Territorial Intelligence, Transformation, and Socio-Ecological Transition”; and Axis 3, “Analysis of Projects, Initiatives and Practices in Territories and Communities”.

10:45 am Break

11:15 am Simultaneous Workshops: Video Expositions (Skype or chat).

Axis 1, “Territory, Globalization and New Ways of Governing”; Axis 2, “Territorial Intelligence, Transformation, and Socio-Ecological Transition”; and Axis 3, “Analysis of Projects, Initiatives and Practices in Territories and Communities”.

12:30 pm Break

2:30 pm Roundtable: “Territorial Intelligence, Transformation, and Socio-Ecological Transition”. Participants: Jean-Jacques Girardot (University of Franche-Comté, France), Guenael Devillet (University of Liège, Belgium), Raúl Montenegro (University of Córdoba, Alternative Nobel Prize), Elimar Pinheiro do Nascimento (University of Brasilia, Brazil) ), and Samuel do Carmo Lima (UFU - Uberlandia, Brasil). Debate with the participation of experts from INTI and different Latin American Universities.

4:30 pm Break.

5:00 pm Closing Plenary of workshops, opening panel, and roundtables.

6:45 pm Closing Ceremony.

8:30 pm Dinner and regional music.

Saturday, October 20th

10:00 am “Clinic of Projects" and incorporation of Universities to INTI (with participation of Jean-Jacques Girardot and the GDRI INTI team).

11:00 am Closing table “The Voice of Experience”: Beatriz Soares (UFRN Brasil), Alfonso Rodríguez (ULA Colombia), Clarisa Voloschin (UBA Argentina), Andrés Lalanne (CLAEH Uruguay), Edvania Torres Aguiar (UFPE Recife, Brasil), Marcos Saquet (UFPE Brasil) y Claudio Castilho (UFPE Brasil)

Closing summary of the restitution and external vision panel. Moderators: Jean-Jacques Girardot (UFC-CNRS) and Horacio Bozzano (UNLP-CONICET).

1:00 pm Farewell Lunch

Note: Those presentations in any of the three Workshop formats (powerpoint, posters, and video) will be subject to the same publishing conditions of the proceedings of INTI La Plata 2012. (Publication is planned for 2013 according to the conference full schedule)

Additional Information: Hotels

 

See http://equipotag.blogspot.com.ar/2012/06/xi-inti-international-conference-la.html

Additional Information: Tourism 

 

Tourism - Municipality of La Plata  

http://www.laciudad.laplata.gov.ar/turismo/informacion-turistica

Tourism in Argentina: lugares turísticos en Argentina 

 

Acciones de Documento
Institucional

Instituto de Investigaciones en Humanidades y Ciencias Sociales, FaHCE, UNLP-CONICET

Facultad de Humanidades y Ciencias de la Educación

Universidad Nacional de La Plata

Dirección: Calle 48 e/ 6 y 7 8vo. piso, of. 835 - 803  |  (1900) La Plata  |  Buenos Aires  |  Argentina

Teléfono: +54 221 423-0125 interno 261 - 262

FaHCE

BIBHUMA

Memoria

Publicaciones